SFP-10G-WB20
SFP-10G-WB20
SFP-10G-WB20
SFP-10G-WB20
SFP-10G-WB20
SFP-10G-WB20
SFP-10G-WB20
SFP-10G-WB20
SFP-10G-WB20
SFP-10G-WB20

SFP-10G-WB20

$89.00

SFP-10G-WB20

Adding to cart… The item has been added
- +
10G Fiber SFP+ Transceiver WDM-B, Single Mode 20Km / LC / TX:1330nm RX:1270nm, 0 to 70C (*** Cisco Compatible ***)

Overview

Antaira SFP-10G-WB20 (Cisco Compatible) is a Hot Pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It is designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require data transmission rates up to 11.1Gbps. It is compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA, and the module data link is up to 20Km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

Features

  • 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 20km Transmission on SMF
  • Single Mode Fiber Tx:1330 Rx:1270
  • 2-Wire Interface with Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Hot-Swappable SFP+ Design
  • Compliant with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement
  • Single LC Connector
  • Single +3.3V Supplied Power
  • SFP-8472 Compliant
  • SFP-8431 Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating Temperature Range: -0° to 70° C
  • 5-Year Warranty

Accessories