SFP-10G-WA40-H3
SFP-10G-WA40-H3
SFP-10G-WA40-H3
SFP-10G-WA40-H3
SFP-10G-WA40-H3
SFP-10G-WA40-H3
SFP-10G-WA40-H3
SFP-10G-WA40-H3
SFP-10G-WA40-H3
SFP-10G-WA40-H3

SFP-10G-WA40-H3

$129.00

SFP-10G-WA40-H3

Adding to cart… The item has been added
- +
10G SFP+ BX LC SMF 40km Module, Tx:1270nm/Rx:1330nm (*** HP H3C Compatible ***)

Overview

Antaira SFP-10G-WA40-H3 (*** HP H3C Compatible ***) is a Hot Pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It is designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require data transmission rates up to 11.1Gbps. It is compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA, and the module data link is up to 40Km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

Features

  • 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 40km Transmission on SMF
  • Single Mode Fiber Tx:1270 Rx:1330
  • 2-Wire Interface with Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Hot-Swappable SFP+ Design
  • Compliant with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement
  • Single LC Connector
  • Single +3.3V Supplied Power
  • SFP-8472 Compliant
  • SFP-8431 Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating Temperature Range: -0° to 70° C
  • 5-Year Warranty

Accessories

Included

  • SFP-10G-WA40-H3