SFP-10G-M-H3
SFP-10G-M-H3
SFP-10G-M-H3
SFP-10G-M-H3
SFP-10G-M-H3
SFP-10G-M-H3
SFP-10G-M-H3
SFP-10G-M-H3
SFP-10G-M-H3
SFP-10G-M-H3

SFP-10G-M-H3

$38.00

SFP-10G-M-H3

Adding to cart… The item has been added
- +
10G SFP+ SR Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC (*** HP H3C Compatible ***)

Overview

The SFP-10G-M is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 ?m or 62.5/125 ?m multimode optical fiber. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-SR standard.

Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module ??SFP+??
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Low power consumption
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Accessories

Included