SFP-100WA20-T-H
SFP-100WA20-T-H
SFP-100WA20-T-H
SFP-100WA20-T-H
SFP-100WA20-T-H
SFP-100WA20-T-H
SFP-100WA20-T-H
SFP-100WA20-T-H
SFP-100WA20-T-H
SFP-100WA20-T-H

SFP-100WA20-T-H

$34.00

SFP-100WA20-T-H

Adding to cart… The item has been added
- +
155Mbps SFP Transceiver WDM-A, Single Mode 20KM / LC / TX:1310nm RX:1550nm, -40ºC~85ºC (*** HP Procurve Compatible ***)

Overview

The SFP-100WA20-T-H is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 125 Mb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for Single-mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of Tx: 1310nm / Rx: 1550nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a bi-directional optical subassembly that combines a transmitter with a receiver and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.

Features

  • Extended Operating Temperature
  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: 125~155Mbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Single LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3ah 100BASE-BX10-U
  • Compliance with FDDI PMD Standard
  • Compliance with ATM Standard

Accessories