SFP-100M-T-J
SFP-100M-T-J
SFP-100M-T-J
SFP-100M-T-J
SFP-100M-T-J
SFP-100M-T-J
SFP-100M-T-J
SFP-100M-T-J
SFP-100M-T-J
SFP-100M-T-J

SFP-100M-T-J

$28.00

SFP-100M-T-J

Adding to cart… The item has been added
- +
**Juniper Compatible** 155Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC

Overview

The SFP-100M-T-J is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of 155 Mb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for multimode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a plastic package and the combination produces a reliable component.

Features

  • Extended Operating Temperature
  • 1310nm LED/FP
  • Data Rate: 155Mbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with 100Base-FX of IEEE802.3u Standard
  • Compliance with FDDI PMD Standard
  • Compliance with ATM Standard

Accessories

Included